imported>WikiSysop |
|
Line 1: |
Line 1: |
− | = Rodin User and Developer Workshop, University of Duesseldorf, 20-22 September 2010 =
| + | Slides from Steve Wright's presentation "Experiences with a Quite Big Event-b Model", given at the Rodin workshop, Southampton, July 16th 2009. |
− | | |
− | | |
− | | |
− | ==Monday 20th September==
| |
− | 09h00 - 16h00 Rodin tutorial (by Systerel)
| |
− | | |
− | ==Tuesday 21st September (Workshop Day 1)==
| |
− | * 09h00 - 10h30 ''Atomicity Decomposition a Technique for Structuring Refinement in Event-B'', Asieh Salehi Fathabadi, Michael Butler
| |
− | * 09h30 - 10h00 ''Integrating astd in the Rodin platform'', Paul Amar, Marc Frappier, Cecile Lartaud, and Jeremy Milhau
| |
− | * 10h00 - 10h30 ''Potpourri of what? One year in a DA's life'', Aryldo G. Russo Jr., Thiago C. de Sousa, Haniel Barbosa, Paulo Muniz, and David Deharbe
| |
− | * 10h30 - 11h00 Coffee break
| |
− | * 11h00 - 11h30 ''The ProR Requirements Engineering Platform'', Michael Jastram
| |
− | * 11h30 - 12h00 ''A Refinement Planning Sheet'', Shin Nakajima
| |
− | * 12h00 - 12h30 ''Refinement Plans for Reasoned Modelling'', Maria Teresa Llano, Andrew Ireland, and Gudmund Grov
| |
− | * 12h30 - 14h00 Lunch break and tool demos
| |
− | * 14h00 - 15h00 ''Invited Talk'', Jean-Raymond Abrial
| |
− | * 15h00 - 15h30 ''Reflections on the teaching of System Modelling and Design'', Ken Robinson
| |
− | * 15h30 - 16h00 Coffee break
| |
− | * 16h00 - 16h30 ''Verification of a Byzantine Agreement Protocol using Event-B'', Roman Krenicky and Mattias Ulbrich
| |
− | * 16h30 - 17h00 ''Code Generation with the Event-B Tasking Extension (Tool Development)'', Andy Edmunds
| |
− | * 17h00 - 17h30 ''Modelling Recursion in Event-B'', Stefan Hallerstede
| |
− | | |
− | ==Wednesday 22nd September (Workshop Day 2)==
| |
− | * 09h00 - 09h30 Using automated theory formation to discover invariants of Event-B models, Maria Teresa Llano, Andrew Ireland, Alison Pease, Simon Colton, John Charnley
| |
− | * 09h30 - 10h00 ''Specifying and Solving Constraint Satisfaction Problems in B'', Michael Leuschel and Daniel Plagge
| |
− | * 10h00 - 10h30 F''ault Tolerance View in Event-B Development'', Ilya Lopatkin, Alexei Iliasov, Alexander Romanovsky
| |
− | * 10h30 - 11h00 Coffee break
| |
− | * 11h00 - 11h30 ''Event-B models of P systems'', Florentin Ipate, Turcanu Adrian
| |
− | * 11h30 - 11h45 ''Records'', Vitaly Savicks, Colin Snook, Michael Butler
| |
− | * 11h45 - 12h00 ''Decomposition Tool: Development and Usage'', Renato Silva, Carine Pascal, T.S. Hoang, and Michael Butler
| |
− | * 12h00 - 12h15 ''Sequence Refinement'', ''Modularisation Plugin'', Alexei Iliasov
| |
− | * 12h15 - 12h30 ''Modelling Views Paradigm Support for Rodin'', Alexei Iliasov
| |
− | * 12h30 - 14h00 Lunch break and tool demos
| |
− | * 14h00 - 15h00 ''Invited Talk'', Joe Kiniry
| |
− | * 15h00 - 15h30 ''A small experiment in Event-B rippling'', Gudmund Grov, Alan Bundy & Lucas Dixon
| |
− | * 15h30 - 16h00 Coffee break
| |
− | * 16h00 - 16h30 ''Animation of UML-B State-machines'', Vitaly Savicks, Colin Snook, Michael Butler
| |
− | * 16h30 - 17h00 ''Addressing Extensibility Issues in Rodin and Event-B'', Issam Maamria and Michael Butler
| |
− | | |
− | =Registration=
| |
− | [http://www.formal-methods.de/avocs10/registration.html Registration page]
| |