Difference between revisions of "Rodin Workshop 2010"
From Event-B
Jump to navigationJump to searchimported>WikiSysop |
imported>WikiSysop |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
==Tuesday 21st September (Workshop Day 1)== | ==Tuesday 21st September (Workshop Day 1)== | ||
− | * 09h00 - 10h30 Atomicity Decomposition a Technique for Structuring Refinement in Event-B, Asieh Salehi Fathabadi, Michael Butler | + | * 09h00 - 10h30 ''Atomicity Decomposition a Technique for Structuring Refinement in Event-B'', Asieh Salehi Fathabadi, Michael Butler |
− | * 09h30 - 10h00 Integrating astd in the Rodin platform, Paul Amar, Marc Frappier, Cecile Lartaud, and Jeremy Milhau | + | * 09h30 - 10h00 ''Integrating astd in the Rodin platform'', Paul Amar, Marc Frappier, Cecile Lartaud, and Jeremy Milhau |
− | * 10h00 - 10h30 | + | * 10h00 - 10h30 P''otpourri of what? One year in a DA's life'', Aryldo G. Russo Jr., Thiago C. de Sousa, Haniel Barbosa, Paulo Muniz, and David Deharbe |
* 10h30 - 11h00 Coffee break | * 10h30 - 11h00 Coffee break | ||
− | * 11h00 - 11h30 The ProR Requirements Engineering Platform, Michael Jastram | + | * 11h00 - 11h30 ''The ProR Requirements Engineering Platform'', Michael Jastram |
− | * 11h30 - 12h00 A Refinement Planning Sheet, Shin Nakajima | + | * 11h30 - 12h00 ''A Refinement Planning Sheet'', Shin Nakajima |
− | * 12h00 - 12h30 Refinement Plans for Reasoned Modelling, Maria Teresa Llano, Andrew Ireland, and Gudmund Grov | + | * 12h00 - 12h30 ''Refinement Plans for Reasoned Modelling'', Maria Teresa Llano, Andrew Ireland, and Gudmund Grov |
* 12h30 - 14h00 Lunch break and tool demos | * 12h30 - 14h00 Lunch break and tool demos | ||
− | * 14h00 - 15h00 Invited Talk, Jean-Raymond Abrial | + | * 14h00 - 15h00 ''Invited Talk'', Jean-Raymond Abrial |
− | * 15h00 - 15h30 Reflections on the teaching of System Modelling and Design, Ken Robinson | + | * 15h00 - 15h30 ''Reflections on the teaching of System Modelling and Design'', Ken Robinson |
* 15h30 - 16h00 Coffee break | * 15h30 - 16h00 Coffee break | ||
− | * 16h00 - 16h30 Verification of a Byzantine Agreement Protocol using Event-B, Roman Krenicky and Mattias Ulbrich | + | * 16h00 - 16h30 ''Verification of a Byzantine Agreement Protocol using Event-B'', Roman Krenicky and Mattias Ulbrich |
− | * 16h30 - 17h00 Code Generation with the Event-B Tasking Extension (Tool Development), Andy Edmunds | + | * 16h30 - 17h00 ''Code Generation with the Event-B Tasking Extension (Tool Development)'', Andy Edmunds |
− | * 17h00 - 17h30 Modelling Recursion in Event-B, Stefan Hallerstede | + | * 17h00 - 17h30 ''Modelling Recursion in Event-B'', Stefan Hallerstede |
==Wednesday 22nd September (Workshop Day 2)== | ==Wednesday 22nd September (Workshop Day 2)== | ||
* 09h00 - 09h30 Using automated theory formation to discover invariants of Event-B models, Maria Teresa Llano, Andrew Ireland, Alison Pease, Simon Colton, John Charnley | * 09h00 - 09h30 Using automated theory formation to discover invariants of Event-B models, Maria Teresa Llano, Andrew Ireland, Alison Pease, Simon Colton, John Charnley | ||
− | * 09h30 - 10h00 Specifying and Solving Constraint Satisfaction Problems in B, Michael Leuschel and Daniel Plagge | + | * 09h30 - 10h00 ''Specifying and Solving Constraint Satisfaction Problems in B'', Michael Leuschel and Daniel Plagge |
− | * 10h00 - 10h30 | + | * 10h00 - 10h30 F''ault Tolerance View in Event-B Development'', Ilya Lopatkin, Alexei Iliasov, Alexander Romanovsky |
* 10h30 - 11h00 Coffee break | * 10h30 - 11h00 Coffee break | ||
− | * 11h00 - 11h30 Event-B models of P systems, Florentin Ipate, Turcanu Adrian | + | * 11h00 - 11h30 ''Event-B models of P systems'', Florentin Ipate, Turcanu Adrian |
− | * 11h30 - 11h45 Records, Vitaly Savicks, Colin Snook, Michael Butler | + | * 11h30 - 11h45 ''Records'', Vitaly Savicks, Colin Snook, Michael Butler |
− | * 11h45 - 12h00 Decomposition Tool: Development and Usage, Renato Silva, Carine Pascal, T.S. Hoang, and Michael Butler | + | * 11h45 - 12h00 ''Decomposition Tool: Development and Usage'', Renato Silva, Carine Pascal, T.S. Hoang, and Michael Butler |
− | * 12h00 - 12h15 Sequence Refinement, Modularisation Plugin, Alexei Iliasov | + | * 12h00 - 12h15 ''Sequence Refinement'', ''Modularisation Plugin'', Alexei Iliasov |
− | * 12h15 - 12h30 Modelling Views Paradigm Support for Rodin, Alexei Iliasov | + | * 12h15 - 12h30 ''Modelling Views Paradigm Support for Rodin'', Alexei Iliasov |
* 12h30 - 14h00 Lunch break and tool demos | * 12h30 - 14h00 Lunch break and tool demos | ||
− | * 14h00 - 15h00 Invited Talk, Joe Kiniry | + | * 14h00 - 15h00 ''Invited Talk'', Joe Kiniry |
− | * 15h00 - 15h30 A small experiment in Event-B rippling, Gudmund Grov, Alan Bundy & Lucas Dixon | + | * 15h00 - 15h30 ''A small experiment in Event-B rippling'', Gudmund Grov, Alan Bundy & Lucas Dixon |
* 15h30 - 16h00 Coffee break | * 15h30 - 16h00 Coffee break | ||
− | * 16h00 - 16h30 Animation of UML-B State-machines, Vitaly Savicks, Colin Snook, Michael Butler | + | * 16h00 - 16h30 ''Animation of UML-B State-machines'', Vitaly Savicks, Colin Snook, Michael Butler |
− | * 16h30 - 17h00 Addressing Extensibility Issues in Rodin and Event-B, Issam Maamria and Michael Butler | + | * 16h30 - 17h00 ''Addressing Extensibility Issues in Rodin and Event-B'', Issam Maamria and Michael Butler |
− | + | =Registration= | |
[http://www.formal-methods.de/avocs10/registration.html Registration page] | [http://www.formal-methods.de/avocs10/registration.html Registration page] |
Revision as of 15:19, 10 September 2010
Contents
Rodin User and Developer Workshop, University of Duesseldorf, 20-22 September 2010
Monday 20th September
09h00 - 16h00 Rodin tutorial (by Systerel)
Tuesday 21st September (Workshop Day 1)
- 09h00 - 10h30 Atomicity Decomposition a Technique for Structuring Refinement in Event-B, Asieh Salehi Fathabadi, Michael Butler
- 09h30 - 10h00 Integrating astd in the Rodin platform, Paul Amar, Marc Frappier, Cecile Lartaud, and Jeremy Milhau
- 10h00 - 10h30 Potpourri of what? One year in a DA's life, Aryldo G. Russo Jr., Thiago C. de Sousa, Haniel Barbosa, Paulo Muniz, and David Deharbe
- 10h30 - 11h00 Coffee break
- 11h00 - 11h30 The ProR Requirements Engineering Platform, Michael Jastram
- 11h30 - 12h00 A Refinement Planning Sheet, Shin Nakajima
- 12h00 - 12h30 Refinement Plans for Reasoned Modelling, Maria Teresa Llano, Andrew Ireland, and Gudmund Grov
- 12h30 - 14h00 Lunch break and tool demos
- 14h00 - 15h00 Invited Talk, Jean-Raymond Abrial
- 15h00 - 15h30 Reflections on the teaching of System Modelling and Design, Ken Robinson
- 15h30 - 16h00 Coffee break
- 16h00 - 16h30 Verification of a Byzantine Agreement Protocol using Event-B, Roman Krenicky and Mattias Ulbrich
- 16h30 - 17h00 Code Generation with the Event-B Tasking Extension (Tool Development), Andy Edmunds
- 17h00 - 17h30 Modelling Recursion in Event-B, Stefan Hallerstede
Wednesday 22nd September (Workshop Day 2)
- 09h00 - 09h30 Using automated theory formation to discover invariants of Event-B models, Maria Teresa Llano, Andrew Ireland, Alison Pease, Simon Colton, John Charnley
- 09h30 - 10h00 Specifying and Solving Constraint Satisfaction Problems in B, Michael Leuschel and Daniel Plagge
- 10h00 - 10h30 Fault Tolerance View in Event-B Development, Ilya Lopatkin, Alexei Iliasov, Alexander Romanovsky
- 10h30 - 11h00 Coffee break
- 11h00 - 11h30 Event-B models of P systems, Florentin Ipate, Turcanu Adrian
- 11h30 - 11h45 Records, Vitaly Savicks, Colin Snook, Michael Butler
- 11h45 - 12h00 Decomposition Tool: Development and Usage, Renato Silva, Carine Pascal, T.S. Hoang, and Michael Butler
- 12h00 - 12h15 Sequence Refinement, Modularisation Plugin, Alexei Iliasov
- 12h15 - 12h30 Modelling Views Paradigm Support for Rodin, Alexei Iliasov
- 12h30 - 14h00 Lunch break and tool demos
- 14h00 - 15h00 Invited Talk, Joe Kiniry
- 15h00 - 15h30 A small experiment in Event-B rippling, Gudmund Grov, Alan Bundy & Lucas Dixon
- 15h30 - 16h00 Coffee break
- 16h00 - 16h30 Animation of UML-B State-machines, Vitaly Savicks, Colin Snook, Michael Butler
- 16h30 - 17h00 Addressing Extensibility Issues in Rodin and Event-B, Issam Maamria and Michael Butler