Difference between pages "Event-B Examples" and "Rodin Workshop 2010"
From Event-B
(Difference between pages)
Jump to navigationJump to searchimported>Steve |
imported>WikiSysop |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
− | + | = Rodin User and Developer Workshop, University of Duesseldorf, 20-22 September 2010 = | |
− | |||
− | |||
− | == | + | ==Monday 20th September== |
− | + | 09h00 - 16h00 Rodin tutorial (by Systerel) | |
− | + | ==Tuesday 21st September (Workshop Day 1)== | |
− | + | * 09h00 - 10h30 Atomicity Decomposition a Technique for Structuring Refinement in Event-B, Asieh Salehi Fathabadi, Michael Butler | |
− | Event-B | + | * 09h30 - 10h00 Integrating astd in the Rodin platform, Paul Amar, Marc Frappier, Cecile Lartaud, and Jeremy Milhau |
+ | * 10h00 - 10h30 Potpourri of what? One year in a DA's life, Aryldo G. Russo Jr., Thiago C. de Sousa, Haniel Barbosa, Paulo Muniz, and David Deharbe | ||
+ | * 10h30 - 11h00 Coffee break | ||
+ | * 11h00 - 11h30 The ProR Requirements Engineering Platform, Michael Jastram | ||
+ | * 11h30 - 12h00 A Refinement Planning Sheet, Shin Nakajima | ||
+ | * 12h00 - 12h30 Refinement Plans for Reasoned Modelling, Maria Teresa Llano, Andrew Ireland, and Gudmund Grov | ||
+ | * 12h30 - 14h00 Lunch break and tool demos | ||
+ | * 14h00 - 15h00 Invited Talk, Jean-Raymond Abrial | ||
+ | * 15h00 - 15h30 Reflections on the teaching of System Modelling and Design, Ken Robinson | ||
+ | * 15h30 - 16h00 Coffee break | ||
+ | * 16h00 - 16h30 Verification of a Byzantine Agreement Protocol using Event-B, Roman Krenicky and Mattias Ulbrich | ||
+ | * 16h30 - 17h00 Code Generation with the Event-B Tasking Extension (Tool Development), Andy Edmunds | ||
+ | * 17h00 - 17h30 Modelling Recursion in Event-B, Stefan Hallerstede | ||
− | === | + | ==Wednesday 22nd September (Workshop Day 2)== |
− | + | * 09h00 - 09h30 Using automated theory formation to discover invariants of Event-B models, Maria Teresa Llano, Andrew Ireland, Alison Pease, Simon Colton, John Charnley | |
+ | * 09h30 - 10h00 Specifying and Solving Constraint Satisfaction Problems in B, Michael Leuschel and Daniel Plagge | ||
+ | * 10h00 - 10h30 Fault Tolerance View in Event-B Development, Ilya Lopatkin, Alexei Iliasov, Alexander Romanovsky | ||
+ | * 10h30 - 11h00 Coffee break | ||
+ | * 11h00 - 11h30 Event-B models of P systems, Florentin Ipate, Turcanu Adrian | ||
+ | * 11h30 - 11h45 Records, Vitaly Savicks, Colin Snook, Michael Butler | ||
+ | * 11h45 - 12h00 Decomposition Tool: Development and Usage, Renato Silva, Carine Pascal, T.S. Hoang, and Michael Butler | ||
+ | * 12h00 - 12h15 Sequence Refinement, Modularisation Plugin, Alexei Iliasov | ||
+ | * 12h15 - 12h30 Modelling Views Paradigm Support for Rodin, Alexei Iliasov | ||
+ | * 12h30 - 14h00 Lunch break and tool demos | ||
+ | * 14h00 - 15h00 Invited Talk, Joe Kiniry | ||
+ | * 15h00 - 15h30 A small experiment in Event-B rippling, Gudmund Grov, Alan Bundy & Lucas Dixon | ||
+ | * 15h30 - 16h00 Coffee break | ||
+ | * 16h00 - 16h30 Animation of UML-B State-machines, Vitaly Savicks, Colin Snook, Michael Butler | ||
+ | * 16h30 - 17h00 Addressing Extensibility Issues in Rodin and Event-B, Issam Maamria and Michael Butler | ||
− | + | ===Registration=== | |
− | + | [http://www.formal-methods.de/avocs10/registration.html Registration page] | |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | === | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− |
Revision as of 15:13, 10 September 2010
Contents
Rodin User and Developer Workshop, University of Duesseldorf, 20-22 September 2010
Monday 20th September
09h00 - 16h00 Rodin tutorial (by Systerel)
Tuesday 21st September (Workshop Day 1)
- 09h00 - 10h30 Atomicity Decomposition a Technique for Structuring Refinement in Event-B, Asieh Salehi Fathabadi, Michael Butler
- 09h30 - 10h00 Integrating astd in the Rodin platform, Paul Amar, Marc Frappier, Cecile Lartaud, and Jeremy Milhau
- 10h00 - 10h30 Potpourri of what? One year in a DA's life, Aryldo G. Russo Jr., Thiago C. de Sousa, Haniel Barbosa, Paulo Muniz, and David Deharbe
- 10h30 - 11h00 Coffee break
- 11h00 - 11h30 The ProR Requirements Engineering Platform, Michael Jastram
- 11h30 - 12h00 A Refinement Planning Sheet, Shin Nakajima
- 12h00 - 12h30 Refinement Plans for Reasoned Modelling, Maria Teresa Llano, Andrew Ireland, and Gudmund Grov
- 12h30 - 14h00 Lunch break and tool demos
- 14h00 - 15h00 Invited Talk, Jean-Raymond Abrial
- 15h00 - 15h30 Reflections on the teaching of System Modelling and Design, Ken Robinson
- 15h30 - 16h00 Coffee break
- 16h00 - 16h30 Verification of a Byzantine Agreement Protocol using Event-B, Roman Krenicky and Mattias Ulbrich
- 16h30 - 17h00 Code Generation with the Event-B Tasking Extension (Tool Development), Andy Edmunds
- 17h00 - 17h30 Modelling Recursion in Event-B, Stefan Hallerstede
Wednesday 22nd September (Workshop Day 2)
- 09h00 - 09h30 Using automated theory formation to discover invariants of Event-B models, Maria Teresa Llano, Andrew Ireland, Alison Pease, Simon Colton, John Charnley
- 09h30 - 10h00 Specifying and Solving Constraint Satisfaction Problems in B, Michael Leuschel and Daniel Plagge
- 10h00 - 10h30 Fault Tolerance View in Event-B Development, Ilya Lopatkin, Alexei Iliasov, Alexander Romanovsky
- 10h30 - 11h00 Coffee break
- 11h00 - 11h30 Event-B models of P systems, Florentin Ipate, Turcanu Adrian
- 11h30 - 11h45 Records, Vitaly Savicks, Colin Snook, Michael Butler
- 11h45 - 12h00 Decomposition Tool: Development and Usage, Renato Silva, Carine Pascal, T.S. Hoang, and Michael Butler
- 12h00 - 12h15 Sequence Refinement, Modularisation Plugin, Alexei Iliasov
- 12h15 - 12h30 Modelling Views Paradigm Support for Rodin, Alexei Iliasov
- 12h30 - 14h00 Lunch break and tool demos
- 14h00 - 15h00 Invited Talk, Joe Kiniry
- 15h00 - 15h30 A small experiment in Event-B rippling, Gudmund Grov, Alan Bundy & Lucas Dixon
- 15h30 - 16h00 Coffee break
- 16h00 - 16h30 Animation of UML-B State-machines, Vitaly Savicks, Colin Snook, Michael Butler
- 16h30 - 17h00 Addressing Extensibility Issues in Rodin and Event-B, Issam Maamria and Michael Butler