imported>Stefan |
|
Line 1: |
Line 1: |
− | = Rodin User and Developer Workshop, University of Duesseldorf, 20-22 September 2010 =
| + | Screenshot of TextEditor showing the code completion for a constant name |
− | | |
− | | |
− | | |
− | ==Monday 20th September (Tutorial) ==
| |
− | Tutorial "How to extend Rodin?" for developers (by Systerel).
| |
− | | |
− | The tutorial will be interactive, so please bring your laptop and keep your development environment up-to-date (Eclipse 3.6, Java 1.6, current Rodin source files).
| |
− | | |
− | *09h00 - 10h30
| |
− | :Creating a plug-in
| |
− | :Extending the database
| |
− | :Extending the structured editor
| |
− | *10h30 - 11h00
| |
− | :Coffee break
| |
− | *11h00 - 12h30
| |
− | :Extending the pretty print page
| |
− | :Providing help
| |
− | :Extending the Event-B explorer
| |
− | *12h30 - 14h00
| |
− | :Lunch break
| |
− | *14h00 - 15h30
| |
− | :Extending the static checker
| |
− | :Extending the proof obligation generator
| |
− | *15h30 - 16h00
| |
− | :Coffee break
| |
− | *16h00 - 17h00
| |
− | :Adding reasoners
| |
− | | |
− | ==Tuesday 21st September (Workshop Day 1)==
| |
− | * 09h00 - 10h30 [http://wiki.event-b.org/images/Rodin2010-sld-salehi_butler.pdf ''Atomicity Decomposition a Technique for Structuring Refinement in Event-B''], Asieh Salehi Fathabadi, Michael Butler
| |
− | * 09h30 - 10h00 [http://wiki.event-b.org/images/Rodin2010-sld-milhau.pdf ''Integrating astd in the Rodin platform''], Paul Amar, Marc Frappier, Cecile Lartaud, and Jeremy Milhau
| |
− | * 10h00 - 10h30 [http://wiki.event-b.org/images/Rodin2010-sld-russo_etal.pdf ''Potpourri of what? One year in a DA's life''], Aryldo G. Russo Jr., Thiago C. de Sousa, Haniel Barbosa, Paulo Muniz, and David Deharbe
| |
− | * 10h30 - 11h00 Coffee break
| |
− | * 11h00 - 11h30 [http://wiki.event-b.org/images/Rodin2010-sld-jastram.pdf ''The ProR Requirements Engineering Platform''], Michael Jastram
| |
− | * 11h30 - 12h00 [http://wiki.event-b.org/images/Rodin2010-sld-nakajima.pdf ''A Refinement Planning Sheet''], Shin Nakajima
| |
− | * 12h00 - 12h30 [http://wiki.event-b.org/images/Rodin2010-sld-llano_etal_1.pdf ''Refinement Plans for Reasoned Modelling''], Maria Teresa Llano, Andrew Ireland, and Gudmund Grov
| |
− | * 12h30 - 14h00 Lunch break and tool demos
| |
− | * 14h00 - 15h00 [http://wiki.event-b.org/images/Rodin2010-sld-abrial.pdf ''Invited Talk: Specification of the Automatic Prover P3''], Jean-Raymond Abrial
| |
− | * 15h00 - 15h30 ''Reflections on the teaching of System Modelling and Design'', Ken Robinson
| |
− | * 15h30 - 16h00 Coffee break
| |
− | * 16h00 - 16h30 [http://wiki.event-b.org/images/Rodin2010-sld-ulbrich.pdf ''Verification of a Byzantine Agreement Protocol using Event-B''], Roman Krenicky and Mattias Ulbrich
| |
− | * 16h30 - 17h00 [http://wiki.event-b.org/images/Rodin2010-sld-edmunds_butler.pdf ''Code Generation with the Event-B Tasking Extension (Tool Development)''], Andy Edmunds
| |
− | * 17h00 - 17h30 [http://wiki.event-b.org/images/Rodin2010-sld-hallerstede.pdf ''Modelling Recursion in Event-B''], Stefan Hallerstede
| |
− | | |
− | ==Wednesday 22nd September (Workshop Day 2)==
| |
− | * 09h00 - 09h30 [http://wiki.event-b.org/images/Rodin2010-sld-llano_etal_2.pdf ''Using automated theory formation to discover invariants of Event-B models''], Maria Teresa Llano, Andrew Ireland, Alison Pease, Simon Colton, John Charnley
| |
− | * 09h30 - 10h00 ''Specifying and Solving Constraint Satisfaction Problems in B'', Michael Leuschel and Daniel Plagge
| |
− | * 10h00 - 10h30 [http://wiki.event-b.org/images/Rodin2010-sld-lopatkin_etal.pdf ''Fault Tolerance View in Event-B Development''], Ilya Lopatkin, Alexei Iliasov, Alexander Romanovsky
| |
− | * 10h30 - 11h00 Coffee break
| |
− | * 11h00 - 11h30 [http://wiki.event-b.org/images/Rodin2010-sld-turcanu.pdf ''Event-B models of P systems''], Florentin Ipate, Adrian Turcanu
| |
− | * 11h30 - 11h45 [http://wiki.event-b.org/images/Rodin2010-sld-savicks_etal.pdf ''Records''], Vitaly Savicks, Colin Snook, Michael Butler
| |
− | * 11h45 - 12h00 [http://wiki.event-b.org/images/Rodin2010-sld-silva.pdf ''Decomposition Tool: Development and Usage''], Renato Silva, Carine Pascal, T.S. Hoang, and Michael Butler
| |
− | * 12h00 - 12h30 [http://wiki.event-b.org/images/Rodin2010-sld-iliasov.pdf ''Modularisation/Group Refinement/Views''], Alexei Iliasov
| |
− | * 12h30 - 14h00 Lunch break and tool demos
| |
− | * 14h00 - 15h00 ''Invited Talk: Ensuring Consistency between Classifiers and Classes'', Joe Kiniry
| |
− | * 15h00 - 15h30 [http://wiki.event-b.org/images/Rodin2010-sld-grov_etal.pdf ''A small experiment in Event-B rippling''], Gudmund Grov, Alan Bundy & Lucas Dixon
| |
− | * 15h30 - 16h00 Coffee break
| |
− | * 16h00 - 16h30 [http://wiki.event-b.org/images/Dusseldorf_SM_Animation.pdf'' Animation of UML-B State-machines''], Vitaly Savicks, Colin Snook, Michael Butler
| |
− | * 16h30 - 17h00 [http://wiki.event-b.org/images/Rodin2010-sld-maamria.pdf ''Addressing Extensibility Issues in Rodin and Event-B''], Issam Maamria and Michael Butler
| |
− | * 17h00 - 17h15 [http://wiki.event-b.org/images/Rodin2010-sld-wright.pdf ''Modelling of the XCore Microprocessor with Rodin''], Steve Wright
| |
− | | |
− | =Registration=
| |
− | [http://www.formal-methods.de/avocs10/registration.html Registration page]
| |